Wiki › Bestiary › Minotaur Mage
Minotaur Mage

Minotaur Mage

a minotaur mage

Raceblood
Health155
Experience150
Speed85
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-5%
drown0%
earth20%
energy20%
fire0%
holy10%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
torch 0.5% 0-1
gold coin 10% 1-24
Dawn Scepter 0.1% 0-1
leather helmet 0.3% 0-1
leather legs 0.5% 0-1
carrot 1.5% 0-8
minotaur leather 0.2% 0-1
taurus mace 0.1% 0-1
mana potion 0% 0-1
Trinket Weld 0.3% 0-2
purple robe 0.6% 0-2
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: IH-Ore Mines, IH-Flint Wilds, IH-Grit Sands, IH-Copper Wilds, DR-Eastreach Wilds, IH-Slagheap Mines

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
IH-Slagheap Mines587753789
IH-Ore Mines578753269
IH-Ore Mines589053559
IH-Ore Mines5782529410
IH-Flint Wilds597352677
IH-Ore Mines573952599
IH-Ore Mines5748529010
IH-Ore Mines5773527410
IH-Ore Mines573152839
IH-Ore Mines575552709
IH-Ore Mines577452839
IH-Copper Wilds549252107
IH-Grit Sands559854717
IH-Grit Sands561854797
IH-Grit Sands562655837
IH-Grit Sands557454567
IH-Grit Sands562254637
IH-Grit Sands563554257
IH-Grit Sands554455197
IH-Grit Sands567354247

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...